To read more about an individual's work and affiliation with the center, click on their profile picture or name.
Staff
Martin Storksdieck
Storksdieck@oregonstate.edu
Director
Julie Risien
Julie.Risien@oregonstate.edu
Associate Director
Lou Woodley
lwoodley@aaas.org
AAAS Washington, D.C.
Director of Community Engagement, Public Relations and Growth
photo of Nancee Hunter Nancee Hunter
Nancee.Hunter@oregonstate.edu
Senior Researcher
Kelly Riedinger
kelly.riedinger@oregonstate.edu
Senior Researcher
Kari O'Connell
kari.oconnell@oregonstate.edu
Senior Researcher
Victoria Bonebrake
Victoria.Bonebrake@oregonstate.edu
Administrative Program Assistant
Brianna Keys
brianna.keys@oregonstate.edu
Research Analyst
Robi Nilson
roberta.nilson@oregonstate.edu
Research Analyst
Nicolette Canzoneri
canzonen@oregonstate.edu
Research Assistant
Kevin Keys
keysk@oregonstate.edu
Project Assistant
J. Davis Harte
j.davisharte@gmail.com
Affiliated Researcher
Peter Nelson Peder Nelson Affiliated Researcher
Nancy Staus
nancy.staus@oregonstate.edu
Affiliated Researcher
Fellows
Milo Koretsky Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Lynn Dierking STEM Education
Jana Bouwma-Gearhart STEM Education
Shawn Rowe STEM Education
Cat Stylinski Lifelong Learning
Mark Farley Hatfield Marine Science Center
Advisory Board
John Falk Co-Director Institute of Learning Innovation; Oregon SeaGrant Professor of FreeChoice Learning
Mark Lewis STEM Director, Oregon Education Investment Board
Jerry Schubel President & CEO, Aquarium of the Pacific
Erin Prince Superintendent Corvallis Public Schools
Marco Molinaro Assistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education; iAMSTEM Hub Director, U.C. Davis
Marina Gorbis Executive Director, Institute for the Future
Jacquelynne Eccles Distinguished Professor of Education, U.C. Irvine; Board on Science Education, National Academies of Science
Noah Finkelstein Director, Center for STEM Learning; Professor of Physics, University of Colorado
Kemi Jona Director, Lowell Institute School, Northeastern University
Lisa Graham Chief Scientist, PARADIGMisr; CEO, Black Canyon Woodworks
Milton Chen Independent (Former Exec. Director, George Lucas Education Foundation)
Affiliates
Blessing Mupanduki Assessment Development and Administration
Devon Quick Integrative Biology
Lori J. Kayes Integrative Biology
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry and Biophysics
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry/Biophysics
Diana Rohlman Biological and Population Health Sciences; Superfund Research Program
Jeff Chang Botany and Plant Pathology
Kay Sagmiller
Chong Fang Chemistry (Physical Chemistry)
Michael M. Learner Chemistry
Paula Weiss Chemistry
Kristin Ziebart Chemistry
Michael Burand Chemistry
Margie Haak Chemistry
Richard Nafshun Chemistry
Bill Brooks Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Ying Cao Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Devlin Montfort Chemical, Biological and Environmental Engineering
Christina Smith Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Tracy Arras Civil and Construction Engineering
Shane Brown Civil and Construction Engineering
David S. Hurwitz Civil and Construction Engineering
Kenny Martin Civil and Construction Engineering
Nicole Pitterson Civil and Construction Engineering
Margaret Burnett Computer Science
photograph of Susie Brubaker-Cole Susie Brubaker-Cole Division of Student Affairs
Daniel Newhart Division of Student Affairs
Kathryn Linder Extended Campus
Lissy Goralnik Forest Ecosystems and Society
Jeremy Hoffman Jeremy Hoffman Geology; Science Communication
Sal Castillo Institutional Research
image of Susan Nolen Susan Bobbitt Nolen Learning Sciences & Human Development
Tom Dick Mathematics
Mary Beisiegel Mathematics
Scott Peterson Mathematics
Joseph Cone Oregon Sea Grant
KC Walsh KC Walsh Phyiscs
Henri Jansen Physics
David Roundy Physics
Ryan Collay Precollege Programs, SMILE
Kyle Cole Precollege Programs/Student Affairs
Anita Guerrini School of History, Philosophy, and Religion
Allison L. Hurst Sociology
Catherine Law STEM Academy
Wendy Rose Aaron STEM Education
SueAnn Bottoms STEM Education
Deb Bailey
pcvdebb@gmail.com
STEM Education
Rebekah Elliott STEM Education
Matt Nyman STEM Education
Eric Weber STEM Education
Ann Sitomer STEM Education
Ellen Aster STEM Education
Adam Lenz STEM Education
Rafael Palacios