To read more about an individual's work and affiliation with the center, click on their profile picture or name.
Affiliates
Blessing Mupanduki Assessment Development and Administration
Devon Quick Integrative Biology
Lori J. Kayes Integrative Biology
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry/Biophysics
Diana Rohlman Biological and Population Health Sciences; Superfund Research Program
Kay Sagmiller
Chong Fang Chemistry (Physical Chemistry)
Richard Nafshun Chemistry
Michael M. Learner Chemistry
Ying Cao Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Bill Brooks Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Devlin Montfort Chemical, Biological and Environmental Engineering
Christina Smith Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Kenny Martin Civil and Construction Engineering
David S. Hurwitz Civil and Construction Engineering
Shane Brown Civil and Construction Engineering
Margaret Burnett Computer Science
photograph of Susie Brubaker-Cole Susie Brubaker-Cole Division of Student Affairs
Daniel Newhart Division of Student Affairs
Kathryn Linder Extended Campus
Jeremy Hoffman Jeremy Hoffman Geology; Science Communication
Lissy Goralnik Forest Ecosystems and Society
Sal Castillo Institutional Research
image of Susan Nolen Susan Bobbitt Nolen Learning Sciences & Human Development
Tom Dick Mathematics
Scott Peterson Mathematics
Joseph Cone Oregon Sea Grant
David Roundy Physics
Henri Jansen Physics
KC Walsh KC Walsh Phyiscs
Kyle Cole Precollege Programs/Student Affairs
Ryan Collay Precollege Programs, SMILE
Anita Guerrini School of History, Philosophy, and Religion
Allison L. Hurst Sociology
Catherine Law STEM Academy
Wendy Rose Aaron STEM Education
Deb Bailey
pcvdebb@gmail.com
STEM Education
SueAnn Bottoms STEM Education
Rebekah Elliott STEM Education
Matt Nyman STEM Education
Ann Sitomer STEM Education
Eric Weber STEM Education
Ellen Aster STEM Education
Adam Lenz STEM Education
Rafael Palacios
Kristin Ziebart Chemistry
Nicole Pitterson Civil and Construction Engineering
Tracy Arras Civil and Construction Engineering
Mary Beisiegel Mathematics
Jeff Chang Botany and Plant Pathology
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry and Biophysics
Michael Burand Chemistry
Margie Haak Chemistry
Paula Weiss Chemistry