To read more about an individual's work and affiliation with the center, click on their profile picture or name.
Fellows
Mark Farley Hatfield Marine Science Center
SueAnn Bottoms STEM Education
Jana Bouwma-Gearhart STEM Education
Lynn Dierking STEM Education
Cat Stylinski Lifelong Learning
Milo Koretsky Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Shawn Rowe STEM Education
Advisory Board
John Falk Co-Director Institute of Learning Innovation; Oregon SeaGrant Professor of FreeChoice Learning
Noah Finkelstein Director, Center for STEM Learning; Professor of Physics, University of Colorado
Jerry Schubel President & CEO, Aquarium of the Pacific
Marco Molinaro Assistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education; iAMSTEM Hub Director, U.C. Davis
Milton Chen Independent (Former Exec. Director, George Lucas Education Foundation)
Kemi Jona Director, Lowell Institute School, Northeastern University
Marina Gorbis Executive Director, Institute for the Future
Mark Lewis STEM Director, Oregon Education Investment Board
Lisa Graham Chief Scientist, PARADIGMisr; CEO, Black Canyon Woodworks
Jacquelynne Eccles Distinguished Professor of Education, U.C. Irvine; Board on Science Education, National Academies of Science
Affiliates
Scott Peterson Mathematics
Kay Sagmiller
Matt Nyman STEM Education
Ying Cao Chemical, Biological, Environmental Engineering
Kenny Martin Civil and Construction Engineering
Devlin Montfort Chemical, Biological and Environmental Engineering
Devon Quick Integrative Biology
Diana Rohlman Biological and Population Health Sciences; Superfund Research Program
Wendy Rose Aaron STEM Education
Richard Nafshun Chemistry
Rebekah Elliott STEM Education
image of Susan Nolen Susan Bobbitt Nolen Learning Sciences & Human Development
Tracy Arras Civil and Construction Engineering
Adam Lenz STEM Education
Ann Sitomer STEM Education
KC Walsh KC Walsh Phyiscs
Mary Beisiegel Mathematics
Daniel Newhart Division of Student Affairs
Margaret Burnett Computer Science
Shane Brown Civil and Construction Engineering
Blessing Mupanduki Assessment Development and Administration
Jeff Chang Botany and Plant Pathology
Catherine Law STEM Academy
Joseph Cone Oregon Sea Grant
Allison L. Hurst Sociology
Henri Jansen Physics
Kathryn Linder Extended Campus
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry and Biophysics
Ellen Aster STEM Education
Lori J. Kayes Integrative Biology
Jeremy Hoffman Jeremy Hoffman Geology; Science Communication
Michael Burand Chemistry
Sal Castillo Institutional Research
David Roundy Physics
Margie Haak Chemistry
Tom Dick Mathematics
Michael M. Learner Chemistry
Lissy Goralnik Forest Ecosystems and Society
Deb Bailey
pcvdebb@gmail.com
STEM Education
Paula Weiss Chemistry
Anita Guerrini School of History, Philosophy, and Religion
Chong Fang Chemistry (Physical Chemistry)
Kristin Ziebart Chemistry
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry/Biophysics
Staff
Martin Storksdieck
Storksdieck@oregonstate.edu
Director
Kelly Riedinger
kelly.riedinger@oregonstate.edu
Senior Researcher
Julie Risien
Julie.Risien@oregonstate.edu
Associate Director
Peter Nelson Peder Nelson Affiliated Researcher
Victoria Bonebrake
Victoria.Bonebrake@oregonstate.edu
Administrative Program Assistant
Nancy Staus
nancy.staus@oregonstate.edu
Affiliated Researcher
Nicolette Canzoneri
canzonen@oregonstate.edu
Research Assistant
Kari O'Connell
kari.oconnell@oregonstate.edu
Senior Researcher
Lou Woodley
lwoodley@aaas.org
AAAS Washington, D.C.
Director of Community Engagement, Public Relations and Growth
J. Davis Harte
j.davisharte@gmail.com
Affiliated Researcher
Brianna Keys
brianna.keys@oregonstate.edu
Research Analyst
Kevin Keys
keysk@oregonstate.edu
Project Assistant
photo of Nancee Hunter Nancee Hunter
Nancee.Hunter@oregonstate.edu
Senior Researcher
Robi Nilson
roberta.nilson@oregonstate.edu
Research Analyst